Special offer: ET150 USD/yr | com – 10 USD/yr | eu – 10 USD/yr

Privacy Policy

This document describes the rules for the operation of the website (hereinafter: "the Website") provided by netart.com sp. z o.o. (hereinafter: "the Company"), with regard to cookies, pixel tags and other IT data (hereinafter collectively: "cookies"). The addressees of this document are primarily the users of the Website. If you would like to learn more about the processing of personal data within the framework of the Company's services, we encourage you to visit www.netart.com/GDPR, where you can find information dedicated for the users of the Company's services.

Identity and contact details of the controller

The Controller of your personal data is netart.com sp. z o.o. with its registered office in Cracow, Pana Tadeusza 2, 30-727 Cracow, entered into the business register of the National Court Register kept by the District Court XI Commercial Division in Cracow under KRS number: 0001000590, share capital: PLN 1 000 000,00, REGON: 523601938, NIP: 6793252454.

Contact with the controller is possible using:

  • traditional mail to the address ul. Pana Tadeusza 2, 30-727 Cracow;
  • email to contact@netart.com.

Data Protection Officer

Please be advised that we have appointed a Data Protection Officer. The function of the Company's Data Protection Officer is performed by Daniel Trędkiewicz.
Contact with the Company's Data Protection Officer regarding data protection matters is possible via email dpo@netart.com.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are stored in the browser or memory of a website user's device (computer, laptop, phone, etc.) They are commonly used to make websites work better, increase their performance, target personalised marketing communications, and to provide information to website administrators for analytical purposes.

Cookies can be read by the ICT system of the website administrator (own cookies) or by the ICT systems of third parties cooperating with the website administrator (third party cookies).

Some cookies are deleted after the end of the browser session (session cookies), and some, when the user visits the website again, will allow the website to recognize the end user's device and adapt the website to the user's preferences (permanent cookies).

As a rule, cookies do not allow the identification of a website user, however, in certain situations, in combination with other information, cookies may constitute personal data.

Purposes, legal basis and period of processing of information contained in cookies

As part the website, cookies that are not necessary for the proper operation of the website remain disabled until the user agrees to their use. Consent, which is the legal basis for the processing of personal data through non-essential cookies, is obtained via a cookie management tool (Article 6(1)(a) of the RODO in conjunction with Articles 173 and 174 of the Telecommunications Law of 16 July, 2004).
As part of the website, we may use the following cookies, depending on the consent you have given:

Necessary cookies. They are essential to the operation of the website and must always be active. They are used in response to actions taken on the website, such as, for example, completing forms, logging into the Client Panel, providing information on consent or objection to certain cookies. If these are changed via your browser settings, certain elements of the website may be disabled. They are always active and it is not possible to disable them through the cookie management tool. They can be disabled by your browser settings, but this may prevent the service from functioning properly.

Functional cookies. Their role is to collect information to improve the efficiency of the activities that are carried out on the website. These cookies allow us to customise the operation of the website according to the needs and preferences of visitors, for example by remembering the choices made on our website.

Analytical cookies. They are responsible for collecting information about how the website is used. They allow us to better understand the operation of our site and obtain information on which of its subpages are most popular and how users navigate the website. These cookies allow us to better tailor the website to users' expectations, count visits and receive information about the sources of traffic on our site.

Marketing cookies. They are responsible for the proper operation and optimisation of systems related to advertising activities. Information from these files may be shared with advertisers so that advertisements published on their websites are appropriately tailored to the user's expectations. They allow for better personalisation of the communication carried out.

Community cookies. They allow you to share content prepared by us via external social media, as well as to link accounts on such media to our site and its functionalities. They are also responsible for recording a user's activities, and the information they acquire can be used for advertising activities on individual social media.

As part of the use of cookies, we may acquire information such as (1) individual user ID, (2) IP address, (3) information about the operating system and web browser, (4) information about the subpages viewed, (5) information about the source of the user – the source of entry to the Company's website, (6) information about the approximate location of the user limited to their locality, (7) information about the language in which the user displays the website, (8) information about the time spent on the website, and (9) other information about the user's use of the website and the subpages viewed.

Settings of cookies other than session cookies are saved for a period of one year after consent has been given. After this time, the cookie settings need to be re-selected using the cookie management tool. You can change your cookie settings at any time using the tool linked at the bottom of the privacy policy.

Third-party vendor tools – data recipients

As part of the website, for the purposes listed above, we may use the following tools provided by third-party vendors who are also recipients of information from website users' cookies:

Google Analytics, provided by Google Ireland Limited (Google Building Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Grand Canal Dock, Dublin 4, D04 V4X7, Ireland). Google Analytics is an online tool for analysing Web website statistics. Here you can learn more about how Google uses the data it collects when you use its partners' sites and applications.

Google Ads, provided by Google Ireland Limited (Google Building Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Grand Canal Dock, Dublin 4, D04 V4X7, Ireland). Google Ads is Google's advertising service that allows sponsored links to be displayed in Google's search results and on Google AdSense partner websites, sold under the CPC and CPM model. Here you can learn more about how Google uses the data it collects when you use its partners' sites and applications.

Meta Ads, provided by Meta Platforms Ireland Limited (Block J, Serpentine Avenue, Dublin 4 Ireland). Meta Ads is an advertising system that allows you to advertise simultaneously on the Meta platform (Facebook), Instagram, Messenger and Audience Network. Here you can learn more about how Meta uses the data it collects when you use its partners' sites and apps.

Adform, provided by Adform A/S (Silkegade 3B, ST. & 1., 1113 Copenhagen, Denmark). Adform is a tool that allows digital ads to be displayed on devices connected to the Internet. Here you can learn more about how Adform uses the data it collects when you use its partners' sites and applications.

Microsoft Ads, provided by Microsoft Ireland Operations Limited (One Microsoft Place, South County Business Park, Leopardstown, Dublin, Ireland 18, D18 P521). Microsoft Ads is an advertising tool that provides pay-per-click ads on search engines, as well as on other sites, mobile apps and videos. Here you can learn more about how Microsoft uses the data it collects when you use its partners' sites and applications.

LinkedIn Ads, provided by Linkedin Ireland Unlimited Company (Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland). Linkedin Ads is a tool that allows you to target ads to Linkedin users. Here you can learn more about how Linkedin uses the data it collects when you use its partners' sites and applications.

In addition, your personal data may be transferred to the following categories of entities: marketing service providers, advertising service providers, social network providers, analytics service providers, entities providing other services necessary for the Company to provide electronic services.

Transfer of personal data outside the European Economic Area

As part of the use of cookies, some of the information may be transferred to service providers or their subcontractors who are based outside the European Economic Area, i.e. in the United States. The legal basis for the transfer will be the Standard Contractual Clauses. The content of these clauses is publicly available on the Internet in the EUR-lex electronic database of European Union legislation. Privacy laws in the U.S. may not provide the protections provided by the GDPR. Because of potential access to your data by U.S. services, we have safeguards in place to ensure the security of such transfers. If you would like to learn more about such a transfer, please contact us. You may also choose not to consent to the use of such tools.

Rights in connection with the processing of personal data

In connection with the processing of your personal data by the Company, you have the following rights:

  • The right of access to personal data - entitles you to access your personal data and obtain information about the rules for its processing
  • The right to obtain a copy of your personal data - entitles you to request a copy of your personal data under processing
  • The right to rectification of personal data - entitles you to request the rectification of inaccurate personal data or the completion of personal data
  • The right to erasure of personal data - entitles you to request the erasure of your personal data undergoing processing
  • The right to restrict the processing of personal data - entitles you to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data to storage activities, excluding undertaking other operations on your personal data
  • The right to data portability - entitles you to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used machine-readable format and send it to another entity
  • The right to object to the processing of personal data - entitles you to request the cessation of the processing of your personal data for specific purposes
  • The right to withdraw consent to the processing of personal data - entitles you to withdraw at any time your consent to the processing of your personal data for specific purposes, which does not affect the lawfulness of processing activities prior to the withdrawal of consent
  • The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority - entitles you to lodge a complaint with the President of the UODO (Personal Data Protection Office) about the processing of your personal data by the controller.

To exercise the above rights, please contact the Company's Customer Service Department. You can raise any objections to the way your request is handled directly with the Data Protection Officer.

Setting the conditions for storing and accessing cookies

The conditions for storing and accessing cookies can also be specified using the settings of the software installed on the device used. Please refer to the instructions for the most popular web browsers.

  1. Chrome https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=pl
  2. Firefox https://support.mozilla.org/pl/kb/wzmocniona-ochrona-przed-sledzeniem-firefox-desktop?redirectlocale=pl&redirectslug=W%C5%82%C4%85czanie+and+you%C5%82%C4%85control+obs%C5%82uga+cookies
  3. Opera https://help.opera.com/pl/latest/web-preferences/#cookies
  4. Safari https://support.apple.com/pl-pl/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac
  5. Microsoft Edge https://privacy.microsoft.com/pl-pl/privacystatement

Other information

With the exception of essential cookies, activation of all other cookies is completely voluntary.

As part of the use of cookies, we may process data in an automated manner, by evaluating selected factors about the users of the website so that we can analyse their behaviour, which allows us to better tailor the displayed content to the individual preferences and interests of the users.

Information on the rules governing the processing of personal data at the Company is reviewed on an ongoing basis and updated as necessary. You can read up-to-date information in this regard on the website. If you have further questions, the Customer Service Department and the Data Protection Officer are at your service.

Information as of 05.10.2023.

Market leader